Previous Entry | Next Entry

'Faceless' snippet and a few screencaps

www.mininova.org/tor/427831www.mininova.org/tor/427831

okay - I've uploaded JUST the bar conversation scene from 'Faceless' unaired pilot starring Sean Bean
I've uploaded it to yousendit.com - you have four choices for the link to download (since they're limited on the number of downloads per link)
it's the same file on each link so you only need to download once
link 1
or
link 2
or
link 3
or
link 4

some screencaps behind the CUT!























































Comments

( 40 comments — Leave a comment )
fabjacuzzi
Sep. 22nd, 2006 05:58 pm (UTC)
Squeeeeeeeee! Thanks for the caps. Can you believe I've watched it three times already? LOL (I'm such a ho)
pfyre
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:48 pm (UTC)
I can believe it - I've watched it twice
tati
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:04 pm (UTC)
thanks!
pfyre
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:49 pm (UTC)
you're welcome
anyasbunny
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:09 pm (UTC)
How I wish I could watch it *sighssadly*
Thank you so much for sharing :D
pfyre
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:51 pm (UTC)
sorry - best I can do is the clip - I'll see about doing another clip when I have a moment
anyasbunny
Sep. 22nd, 2006 07:17 pm (UTC)
That would be wonderful :D
Maybe someday in the future I can find somewhere a torrent with the whole pilot, who knows!
jlw_67
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you for the caps; I won't get to see the downloads unless I can upgrade this computer somehow!
jlw_67
Sep. 22nd, 2006 10:09 pm (UTC)
I almost forgot, those first three pics; to die for!! Ooohh, that arse looks so hot in those jeans!
supersloane
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:20 pm (UTC)
Holy Mother of God.

*passes out*
invisible_dream
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:33 pm (UTC)
is this show EVER coming on tv?!?
pfyre
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:45 pm (UTC)
as reported on many places - the pilot was NOT picked up by the network - it seems unlikely at this point it will ever be aired for general comsumption
invisible_dream
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:45 pm (UTC)
that's so unfair
ladygarnett
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:50 pm (UTC)
Stupid Fox network!!

Thanks so much for sharing. I am so hoping you can post the rest so I can save it. If we can't have the fabulousness that is Sean on TV, at least I can have him on my computer. *oh, oh that didn't come out the way I meant it.....or maybe......* ;-)
horsefairy
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:34 pm (UTC)
Okay, this may be a really stupid question but are the screencaps of all the clip? Because the clip I have is just him in bar, talking to the girl.
pfyre
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:46 pm (UTC)
most of the caps I posted are from that clip - I did a few extra and plan to do more from the rest of the pilot later
horsefairy
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:48 pm (UTC)
Thanks, pfyre. Can't wait to see the new caps
divineway
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:44 pm (UTC)
*dies*

thank you!!!
smutcutter
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:44 pm (UTC)
I will never get used to hearing him use and American accent...
pfyre
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:48 pm (UTC)
actually I think he did a pretty damned good job with the accent - his american accent has been improving since we heard him in North Country and then Silent Hill
smutcutter
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:50 pm (UTC)
No I agree! I think he's done a great job - I just love his regular voice so much, I've never gotten used to the American accent -

He does the American accent almost TOO good! LOL
horsefairy
Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:49 pm (UTC)
I kind of like it. It tells how good of a actor he is. If he can take such a heavy accent and make it completely disapper
nevanoon
Sep. 22nd, 2006 08:25 pm (UTC)
*blow-dries keyboard*

OMG.. I used to say I will never like that short hair and the beard.
Before I saw the clip and the screen caps.. *meep*

Thanks a lot for both!!
michaela_01
Sep. 22nd, 2006 08:35 pm (UTC)
I think I've died and gone to heaven! Thanks so much for sharing. Do you have the whole pilot? You're a lucky one
me_cuppa
Sep. 22nd, 2006 09:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for sharing. That was a treat!
odeliciousseus
Sep. 22nd, 2006 09:27 pm (UTC)
OMG... Thank you sooooooooooooooooo much for posting that here... It's now a permanent fixture on my lap top ;-)

D
R
O
O
L
S
anna_rosa
Sep. 22nd, 2006 09:52 pm (UTC)
Wheeee! Just watched...*squees herself senseless*

I swear he's just like an American Jason Locke...Jason Locke with a Mission.
Right, off to watch again!
edge_of_night
Sep. 22nd, 2006 11:58 pm (UTC)
you are awesome! thank you for sharing with us! i figured this had died, i hadn't heard anything from it. :)
weeknightingale
Sep. 23rd, 2006 12:18 am (UTC)
THANKS!
GLAD WE HAVE SOME ONE LIKE YOU WHO SHARES WITH US! NOW I WANT MORE! JUST SPLENDID!!!
danichatterley
Sep. 23rd, 2006 03:41 am (UTC)
Re: THANKS!
Some *one*? Just one? ;)
weeknightingale
Sep. 23rd, 2006 06:43 am (UTC)
Re: THANKS to all that share!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
ooops! sorry for the faux pas!
danichatterley
Sep. 23rd, 2006 06:44 am (UTC)
Re: THANKS to all that share!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I'm kidding :)
weeknightingale
Sep. 23rd, 2006 06:47 am (UTC)
All in good fun!!!!!!
I know! ;) LOL!
thulemir
Sep. 23rd, 2006 01:13 am (UTC)
sigh . . . i will never learn to do my own caps with so many lovelies already here!! thank you so much!
danichatterley
Sep. 23rd, 2006 04:03 am (UTC)
*sighs* This is so great! Thank you so very much for the clip and the caps :)
May I post this on YouTube? I'll credit you of course. Please?
pfyre
Sep. 23rd, 2006 11:52 am (UTC)
be my guest :D
danichatterley
Sep. 23rd, 2006 11:53 am (UTC)
*squeeeeee* Thanks! :D
ira0093
Sep. 23rd, 2006 04:51 am (UTC)
Awwww cool!
Thanks for awesome post pfyre!
swell67
Sep. 23rd, 2006 10:22 am (UTC)
Can you guys lobby, write a petition or something like that to get it on the TV? Just a thought from Down under cheers Swellx PS thanks for the clip
the_mardy_bum
Sep. 23rd, 2006 12:33 pm (UTC)

Hmm, I see... lotsa green trees, and a there's a lovely sunset that never seems to get any lower, and the grass is so soft and warm, and there's no chill, but a gentle warm breeze carries all the scents my way, and it's possibly the most perfect afternoon I've ever had ~

SHIT! I'VE DIED AND GONE TO THE ELYSIAN FIELDS ~ LOL!!

To so very much fer these, have only seen the bar clip, so any other caps are VERY MUCH appreciated....

And there it is right at the beginning ~ The Sacred Arse!!! An American Jason Locke? With a heart? What more could you want?

*squeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee*

MB
( 40 comments — Leave a comment )