?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The Dark - Cap Set 1

Woot! Everyone, I'd like you to meet James. There are a LOT of pics in here...it is not dial-up friendly. However, your hormones will likely love you for life.

ETA: For people on dial-up or those browsing at work, I have thumbnail posts (two for this set) on my journal...they're open to the public.

Okay, first the title and name shots. :D
Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Well look, he wasn't expecting us! (Okay, I probably wouldn't expect a throng of hormonally raging fangirls either...but hey, I'm not Sean!)
Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Ohhh...looks like he's not sure what to make of us.

Okay, okay! I know it's not a funny pic spam...ya'll want caps. Okay, so on with the caps!!

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Okay, this scene amuses me. ^_^

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket
Oh...he's yummy.

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket
*squeeeeee* Look at that back! Yes, you're getting commentary...deal. :D

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket





Caps from 'The Dark', out in select countries...unfortunately, none near me. *muttergrumblegripe* If you're going to ask...I went looking for it and had help from danichatterley who gave me a very good idea of where to look. Many thanks to her for without her, I would not have been able to relay these absolute beauties. *wibble* And the daddy scenes are absolutely ovary-melting. And there are a LOT of daddy scenes! *whimpers*

And this is a bunch of screencaps from a movie...if I have to tell you there may be spoilers involved (though likely not this set overly much)...you've been licking your monitor way too much and shorted out something or other. ^_^ If pbucket cuts out, I'll reupload to imageshack, but pb was easier. I normally use IS, so watch it futz on me. Meh.

Crossposted to bean_uncensored.

Comments

( 35 — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
liten_sam
Feb. 1st, 2006 01:00 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing, these are wonderful!! Can't wait for the rest!!
wyldestarr
Feb. 1st, 2006 03:46 am (UTC)
Gotta crash for tonight...about 12hrs sleep in the past two days not so great idea. *wobbles* But I got up these and even a thumbnailed post! WOOT! Go me! But I'm going to try to get up some caps tomorrow too. :) Glad you enjoyed them! I'm tickled with how the turned out! *hugs*
(no subject) - liten_sam - Feb. 1st, 2006 03:50 am (UTC) - Expand
isabel77
Feb. 1st, 2006 01:06 am (UTC)
WOW!!!! These are great!! Thank you so much!! He looks awesome....love the hair....would love to get my fingers in it....*purr*
wyldestarr
Feb. 1st, 2006 03:48 am (UTC)
You're so welcome! I'm thrilled to be able to bring caps to everyone considering how long we've waited for this movie and how long we may have yet to wait! *whimpers* I tell you what...if it doesn't get released here, I'll be going hunting for it. And gods...the hair! His hair is SO friggin gorgeous in this movie! I'd say he should wear it like this always, but then I saw the caps from 'This Morning' and melted...so that's good too. ^_^
cat_o_wen
Feb. 1st, 2006 01:25 am (UTC)
Frikken fantastic dear!! Thanks for posting all these!! My ovaries are going to explode...Gods he looks so good. *.....*


*recovers kinda*

Um...I'd love a copy of this film....how can I bribe you to whisper how I can find it to download? I've had no luck thru my usual sources. *puppy eyes*
wyldestarr
Feb. 1st, 2006 03:50 am (UTC)
Hon, I'd like a copy of this film! The reason I capped is cause I found it...but couldn't watch it totally! It was in Spanish. ARGH. So I watched and capped on mute...really...dubbing out Sean's gorgeous voice should be illegal. So I'm still on the hunt for it. However, the video quality was superb and I couldn't resist capping. :D Glad you enjoyed. ;)
(no subject) - cat_o_wen - Feb. 1st, 2006 02:44 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wyldestarr - Feb. 2nd, 2006 03:11 am (UTC) - Expand
mamashope
Feb. 1st, 2006 01:34 am (UTC)
OMG he is simply gorgeous, Thank you so much for sharing these beauties with us (melts in to a puddle)
wyldestarr
Feb. 1st, 2006 03:52 am (UTC)
*provides mop*
He is, isn't he? *wibbles* Even on mute and in caps, Sean as a daddy in this movie (or out of it, really) just turns me to butter. *le sigh* You're very welcome!
lillianmorgan
Feb. 1st, 2006 02:25 am (UTC)
Oh but I loved the commentary :)
He's looking all rugged and windswept and rather heroic isn't he? Wonderful, wonderful, thanks for sharing :)
wyldestarr
Feb. 1st, 2006 03:54 am (UTC)
Hee! I can't help myself...I love doing commentary now. Side-effect of the poll, I believe. And gods...he is TOTALLY windswept in this movie and it just sweeps you along with him (oh...what a lovely idea). He is so wonderful in this movie I can't even tell you...and that's just on mute! I won't survive it if I get to see it in the theatre...I think I'll tell sis to bring a mop and bucket.

You're welcome! *hugs*
(no subject) - lillianmorgan - Feb. 1st, 2006 03:56 am (UTC) - Expand
queen_in_autumn
Feb. 1st, 2006 02:30 am (UTC)
He looks wonderful!

Love the smile!
wyldestarr
Feb. 1st, 2006 03:55 am (UTC)
I swear, he smiles more in the first 15minutes of this movie than I've seen in any other movie. He looks so light and happy and just exudes warmth that its staggering. *wibble* He's absolutely beautiful here, no two ways around it.

Glad you enjoyed!
danichatterley
Feb. 1st, 2006 02:39 am (UTC)
*blushes*
wyldestarr
Feb. 1st, 2006 03:56 am (UTC)
*tickles* Hey...none of that. You are the one who gave me the op to cap. :)
mimseygreenleaf
Feb. 1st, 2006 05:32 am (UTC)
I bow to you... you are awesome!!!
wyldestarr
Feb. 2nd, 2006 03:03 am (UTC)
Glad you enjoyed! :D
jvampcat24
Feb. 1st, 2006 06:09 am (UTC)
?!?!?!
Is that....no...it can't be! It's Maria Bello!!!!!!!!!! Dude I sooo hate her. She got ravished by Viggo in History of Violence and now this with Bean?
Waaaaah! Not fair :(
wyldestarr
Feb. 2nd, 2006 03:05 am (UTC)
Re: ?!?!?!
I know!! So entirely not fair...though to be fair, it took me til I was putting caps together to even really notice her and even then, it was that horrid polka dot top thingie she's wearing that I noticed. I was entirely focused on Sean. *snickers* It could've been worse...the parents shagged like bunnies in the book but she barely even got a cheek smooch here. I think we really would've hated her then. ;)
anna_rosa
Feb. 1st, 2006 06:31 am (UTC)
Don't doubt the power of funny commentary, it often causes alot of LOL! Funny pic spams with a 'story'?, even better!! =D
wyldestarr
Feb. 2nd, 2006 03:06 am (UTC)
*laughs* Very well, I shall not curb my snarky and humorous-to-at-least-myself commentary upon next posting of caps. :) If I find something to comment on besides Guuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuhhhh, anyway. ;)
govi20
Feb. 1st, 2006 10:51 am (UTC)
Wonderful caps, thanks for those! I am going to see this movie tonight!!
wyldestarr
Feb. 2nd, 2006 03:08 am (UTC)
Ooooooooooooooooo! Tell me what you thought, please!! *pulls* I watch a lot of things on mute and can normally tell when it's a shite movie and this didn't seem that bad...but I've seen some people say it was awful. :S Personally, even muted Sean seemed to glow, but then he always does.
(no subject) - govi20 - Feb. 2nd, 2006 09:19 am (UTC) - Expand
fabjacuzzi
Feb. 1st, 2006 10:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for posting these! Word is that the DVD will be released in the US on April 11. Gonna be hard to wait. No word on a US theatrical release, AFAIK. (please correct me if I'm wrong) I might just have to suffer thru a Spanish or German version before then. LOL
wyldestarr
Feb. 2nd, 2006 03:09 am (UTC)
I don't know about a theatrical release here in the states...though I'm keeping a close eye on my local indy theatre. If you want to email me, I can give you the link for the Spanish version. :)
viggosterri
Feb. 2nd, 2006 12:07 am (UTC)
*GUH*
wyldestarr
Feb. 2nd, 2006 03:10 am (UTC)
I'll see that *GUH* and raise you a *NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG-THUD*. :D

He looks so gorgeous in this movie it should be illegal...but I'm damn glad it's not. ;)
loyaldreamer
Feb. 2nd, 2006 05:29 pm (UTC)
Okay you so completely rock for posting caps :D I want it to come out in the states already *grumble*
ffiondove
Feb. 2nd, 2006 08:49 pm (UTC)
OMG! I can't breathe.......fabulous! many thanks.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 35 — Leave a comment )

Profile

sharpe
bean_daily
Sean Bean Daily
Sean Bean

Latest Month

June 2018
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
Powered by LiveJournal.com